MTP/MPO Singlemode Loopback Cables

MTP/MPO Singlemode Loopback Cables
Product Details

MPO Loopback Test Cable - Singlemode 

Fiber optics installment requires careful and meticulous handling. Due to the fact that the integrity of the signal is sensitive to any type of manipulation, there are many tools to diagnose and calibrate any errors that may be affecting the fiber optics performance. Amongst these tools are the loopback testers. This simple yet effective tool is compact in size and thorough in its process of determining the continuity of the signal from one end to the other. This specific loopback tester uses a MPO connector, which fastens the optic cables with a snap on mechanism. By using PI Manufacturing's MPO loopback tester, you will determine the source of your problem swiftly, allowing you to address the situation and experience the fiber optic transfer of data as they were manufactured for.
Features

  • Compatible Connector: MPO Female

  • Connector with pull release

  • Fiber Type: SM 9/125

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best mtp/mpo singlemode loopback cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized mtp/mpo singlemode loopback cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Feedback