12Core LC/UPC Singlemode Multi-Colored Fiber Optic Pigtails

Product Details

12 fiber LC/UPC 0.9mm 9/125 Singlemode Multi color fiber pigtails

We supply LC/UPC SM12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Unjacketed Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality LC/UPC SMFiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outer jacket. These Singlemode 12fiber pigtail with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing.Each fiber strand in the kits has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard.In this 12 pack,12 strands of fiber are terminated on one end with LC Connector.Connectors are ceramic with a PC Polish.Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.4fiber,6fibers,8fibers,12fibers,24fibers,48fibers and so on.These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia,EIA/TIA and IEC Standards.
Below show 12cores for multi color pigtail,and when we install 12 fiber pigtails to ODF and termination box according below queue:

Features of LC/UPCSMFiber Optic Pigtails:

a.Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
b.100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
c.100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
d.φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
e.Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
f.FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
g.Simplex and duplex connector available;
Applications of LC/UPC SM Fiber Optic Pigtails:
a.CATV, metro test equipment;
b.Telecommunication networks;
c.Local area networks (LAN);
d.Wide area networks (WAN);
e.Data processing networks;
f.Video and military active device termination.
Note: The default fiber diameter for the cable is 0.9mm,but 2.0mm ,3.0mm are also can be customized. The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port .Unjacketed fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF Unit and it is ideal for fusion splicing.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 12core lc/upc singlemode multi-colored fiber optic pigtails manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 12core lc/upc singlemode multi-colored fiber optic pigtails in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Feedback