JW3109 Handheld Optical Light Source

JW3109 Handheld Optical Light Source
Product Details

Description: 

JW3109 Handhold Optical Light Source
JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.
Features:
lProvides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer's needs
lCW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzmodulation output at other wavelengths.
lHigh stability of the output power
lStable output wavelength
lBacklight LCD display supports night operation
lCompact size and decent appearance
lLarge LCD, easy operation
lAlternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life
Applications:
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Fiber Optic Lab Testing
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
Specifications:


  Type

JW3109

Wavelengths(nm)

650

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300/1310/1550

Emitter Type

FP-LD,LED or others please specify 

Typical Output Power (dBm)

0

-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED

Spectral Width(nm)

1.≤10

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation Frequencies

CW,2Hz

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical Connector

FC/ universal adaptor

FC/PC

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)

Battery Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

Storage Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

175x82x33

Weight (g)

295

Joinwit Recommendation

JW3109Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use withJW3208Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

Standard Packages

Model

Includes

All JW3109 Models

JW3109 Optical Light Source, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best jw3109 handheld optical light source manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized jw3109 handheld optical light source in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Feedback