CLE-MPO Cleaner

Product Details

CLE-MPO Cleaner

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces
of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use  
of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector  
cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.
Features
l   Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
l   Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO).
l   Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
l   Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.
l   Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
l   Easy one-handed operation.
l   Up to 500 cleanings.
Application
l Clean multimode and single-mode
l (angled) MPO connectors
l Clean MPO connectors in adapters
l Clean exposed MPO ferrules
l Great addition to cleaning kits

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best cle-mpo cleaner manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized cle-mpo cleaner in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Feedback
[[ImgSrc-PhoneChat]]